PRIVACY POLICY

 

The Book and Bucket Cheese Company respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. We comply with the principles of the Data Protection Act 2018 and aim to maintain consistently high levels of best practice in our processing of your personal information. This Privacy Notice relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through The Book and Bucket Cheese Company Website and by subscribing to our newsletter.

 

We collect personal information when you register to receive our newsletter or when you make a purchase from our website or by phone. The information is used to enable us to process and deliver orders that you may place. By registering your details on our website, you agree to our recording, holding, maintaining and using personal data that you supply.

 

The information will also enable us to send you details of The Book and Bucket Cheese Company and other offers that we feel may be of interest to you. However, we wish to reassure you that we never give, sell, or swap our list of customers, or those who register to receive our newsletter.

 

We understand the irritations of unsolicited communications and are fully committed to ensuring the rights and obligations set out in the Data Protection Act 2018 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 are respected.

 

If you don’t want it, you won’t get it. Any marketing communication you receive will always include a clear, simple option to refuse, or ‘opt-out’ of such future communications. You may also opt-out at ANY time by contacting us (see below).

This privacy policy may be updated at any time with or without notice in order to comply with new practices or regulations. If you have any further questions or comments concerning your privacy, please contact:

 

Mail: The Book and Bucket Cheese Company. Unit 2 Manor Farm, Cranborne, Dorset BH21 5PU

 

Email: enquiries@thebookandbucketcheesecompany.co.uk

Book and Bucket Cheese Company Ltd

Manor Farm, Cranborne, Dorset BH21 5RL

01258 446177

enquiries@thebookandbucketcheesecompany.co.uk

Book-Bucket-Large_Wix_Logo.png
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

Subscribe to our newsletter and keep up to date with new cheeses, offers and competitions.

Book and Bucket Cheese Company Ltd © 2020. All rights reserved. Company Registration Number: 1157467. Site by Heather Brown.